Admission Open 2017-18 Apply Now
Helpline 1800 270 1140
blog
You are here:   Placements

Placements

GRD training and placement cell is run by a group of experienced and dynamic team. The team is fully focused on training and placement of all students of GRD group in various industries and corporate sectors. Personality development programs(PDP) have been integrated in the academic curriculum of all students’ right from the first year of their respective programs.This effort has produced results. It has enabled the students to enhance their awareness level and helped them to gain confidence to face various job interviews and increased their chance of getting selected in the companies.

Our students have been placed in reputed companies some of them are below:


Ginnie Group of Companies

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Astha Tiwari B-Tech CSE
2. Agya Jaiswal B-Tech CSE
3. Ashish Rawat B-Tech ME
4. Shubhankar Shubh Dhayani B-Tech ME
5. Gopal Karnpal B-Tech ME
6. Siddhart Singh B-Tech ME
7. Utkarsh Singh B-Tech ME
8. Ankit Bhandari B-Tech CE
9. Abhishek Chaturvedi B-Tech ECE
10. Shivam Singh B-Tech ECE
11. Abhishek Ramola B-Tech EEE
12. Sonal Jain MBA HR
13. Anjali Badoni MBA HR
14. Kartik Semwal Polytechnic ME
15. Yatish Unmanya Polytechnic ME
16. Raveena Verma BBA Girls Degree College
17. Diksha Thakur BBA Girls Degree College
18. Fiza Raa B-COM Girls Degree College
19. Akanksha Gupta B-COM Girls Degree College
20. Surbhi Johri B-COM Girls Degree College

Green India Infotech

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Rijoo Saini B-Tech ME
2. Shashank Sharma B-Tech CSE
3. Shubham Negi B-Tech CSE
4. Sumit Kumar Chopra B-Tech CSE
5. Noor Nagpal B-Tech ECE

Live Technician

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Astha Tiwari
2. Agya Jaiswal B-Tech CSE
3. Utkarsh Singh B-Tech ME
4. Abhishek Chaturvedi
5. Yatish Unmanya Polytechnic ME
6. Akanksha Gupta B-COM Girls Degree College
7. Surbhi Jain MBA H.R.
8. Shashank Sharma B.Tech CSE
9. Akshay Kumar Polytechnic ME
10. Arpit Pandey B.Tech ECE
11. Akshit Kachroo B.Tech ME
12. Swati Joshi B.Tech ME
13. Shashawat Kushagra B.Tech ECE

IBM

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Arpit Pandey

Macleods Pharma

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Ajay Kudiyal B.Pharm
2. Shatakshi Lall B.Pharm
3. Virendra Singh B.Pharm
4. Sandeep Kanwal B.Pharm
5. Goutam Singh Chaudhary B.Pharm

HCL Maintec Technologies

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Lokesh Bhargav B.Tech E.C.E
2. Uttkarsh Singh Chauhan B.Tech M.E
3. Nikita Gupta B.Tech E.C.E
4. Gopal Kandpal B.Tech M.E
5. Abhishek Chaturvedi B.Tech E.C.E
6. Shivam Singh B.Tech E.C.E
7. Manmeet Kaur B.Tech E.E.E.

Vimsons Electricals

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Harshpal Singh B.Tech EEE
2. Rajendra Dutt B.Tech EEE
3. Vikas Negi B.Tech EEE
4. Abhishek Ramola B.Tech EEE
5. Himanshu Nautiyal B.Tech EEE
6. Rahul Verma B.Tech EEE
7. Harikesh Kumar B.Tech ECE

Axis Bank

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Salman Khan MBA Finance
2. Kaushal Sharma MBA Finance
3. Mukesh Kumar MBA Marketing
4. Mona Vikash MBA Human Resource
5. Ravindra Kumar Arya MBA Finance

SBI CARDS

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Swati Gupta MBA
2. Komal Kaur BBA
3. Mona Vikash MBA
4. Astha Tiwari B.Tech
5. Shaswat KUSHAGRA B.Tech
6. Gaurav Kumar Arya B.Tech
7. Swati Joshi B.Tech
8. Akshit Kachroo B.Tech
9. Akansha Srivastava BBA
10. Oshin Chibber BBA
11. Tripti Negi MBA
12. Sonal Jain MBA

Micromax (Bhagwati Products)

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Jeevan singh sirola B.Tech
2. Manoj singh B.Tech
3. Hemant singh Mehara B.Tech
4. Sandeep Gusain B.Tech
5. Chandan Bisht B.Tech
6. Rajat pandey B.Tech
7. Bhuvan Bhaskar upreti B.Tech
8. Pankaj singh Alchauni B.Tech
9. Pankaj kumar B.Tech
10. Hitesh Kumar B.Tech
11. Subham Negi B.Tech
12. Sarika Bhardwaj B.Tech
13. Aggya jaiswal B.Tech
14. Astha Tiwari B.Tech
15. Dipti chauhan B.Tech
16. Rijoo saini B.Tech
17. Amrit singh Polytechnic
18. Ritesh Mamgain Polytechnic
19. Rajesh kumar Polytechnic
20. Mukesh kumar Polytechnic
21. Rohit kumar Polytechnic
22. Ankush Godiyal Polytechnic
23. Akshay Kumar Polytechnic
24. Tushar Jaiswal Polytechnic
25. Mohit Sajwan Polytechnic
26. Priyanshu Rawat Polytechnic
27. Abhishek Solanki Polytechnic
28. Lucky singh Fartyal Polytechnic
29. Vikram singh Fartyal Polytechnic
30. Ashish kumar Polytechnic
31. Srikant Kukreti Polytechnic
32. Siddharth dandriyal Polytechnic
33. Akshay kukreti Polytechnic
34. Subham Bandhu Polytechnic

Alembic Pharma

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Suvind Saxena MBA
2. Pankaj Kumar B.Pharm
3. Santosh Joshi B.Pharm

Tii-Group

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Salman Khan Polytechnic Mechanical

Premier Neutraceuticals Pvt. Ltd

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Hema Kuria B.Pharm
2. Asha B.Pharm

Integrated laboratories Pvt. Ltd.

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Anil Kumar Das B.Pharm
2. Subhnarayan B.Pharm

Elnova Pharma

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Pankaj Mahara B.Pharm
2. Abhishek Takhur B.Pharm

Fresenius Kabi

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Pooja Joshi M.Pharm

Devansh Laboratories

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Pawana Mahar M.Pharm

Verve Global Solution Pvt.Ltd

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Vasundhara B.Tech
2. Monika B.Tech
3. Awantika B.Tech
4. Mansi B.Tech
5. Aayush B.Tech
6. Umair Makhdoomi M.B.A
7. Sangeeta M.B.A
8. Amaan M.B.A
9. Ashutosh M.B.A

Solute Healthcare

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Yogesh Balodi B.Pharm

Goyal Lighting Pvt. Ltd.

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Ravi Kumar Pal Polytechnic Electrical
2. Ravinder Singh Rawat Polytechnic Electrical
3. Santosh Uniyal Polytechnic Electrical
4. Deepak Bhatt Polytechnic Electrical
5. Ajay Kumar Polytechnic Electrical
6. Vishal Saini Polytechnic Electrical
7. Ravi Dabral Polytechnic Electrical
8. Yash Chaudhary Polytechnic Electrical
9. Shubham Kumar Polytechnic Electrical
10. Vaibhav Verma Polytechnic Electrical

Nouveau Medicament Pvt. Ltd

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Sunil Kumar Beri B.Pharm

Polymed Pharma

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Manoj Joshi M.Pharm

GMP Pharma Institute Pvt.Ltd

Sr. Students Course Branch
1. Umair Makhdoomi MBA
2. Sangeeta MBA
3. Amaan MBA